Privacy Policy

At spectrum-center.online, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard the information you provide to us when using our website and services. By accessing and using our website, you consent to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

When you visit our website, we may collect certain personally identifiable information, such as your name, email address, shipping address, and payment information. We collect this information when you place an order, create an account, subscribe to our newsletter, or contact us for support.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect to process your orders, communicate with you regarding your purchases and account, personalize your shopping experience, and improve our website and services. We may also use your information to send you promotional offers, updates, and newsletters if you have subscribed to them. You have the option to unsubscribe from these communications at any time.

Information Security

We implement various security measures to protect your personal information and ensure its confidentiality. We use industry-standard encryption technology to safeguard your sensitive data during transmission. However, please note that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, processing payments, and delivering products to you. These service providers have access to your information only to the extent necessary to perform their functions and are obligated to maintain the confidentiality and security of your information.

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes. However, we may disclose your information when required by law or if we believe it is necessary to protect our rights, property, or safety.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience, analyze website traffic, and understand user preferences. Cookies are small text files stored on your device that allow us to recognize your browser and remember certain information. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

Links to Third-Party Websites

Our website may contain links to third-party websites for your convenience and reference. We do not have control over the privacy practices or content of these websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third-party websites before providing any personal information.

Updates to the Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will post the revised Privacy Policy on our website and update the "Last Updated" date at the top of the page. We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Applicable Law

We are committed to protecting your personal information and the rights set out in this Policy reflect your rights under applicable laws.

Applicable laws for the purpose of this Policy means: (a) the Data Protection Act 2018 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2013; (b) General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (“GDPR”) until such time as it might cease to apply in the UK; and (c) to the extent applicable, any legislation ratifying or otherwise adopting the GDPR in the UK, and any applicable associated or supplementary data protection laws or regulations.

We recognize that as an international business, some of our customers are resident in jurisdictions other than England and Wales. In certain circumstances, local laws of these jurisdictions, may by way of their application, afford rights to a customer in respect of the personal data that they provide to us. We anticipate that the rights set out in this Policy also provide you with such protection in relation to your personal information. Please do e-mail our Data Protection Officer at zahra6789jamali@gmail.com to discuss any additional questions you may have.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact our customer service team. We will be happy to assist you.